Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chilobrycon deuterodon Géry & de Rham, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

唇啮脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

唇齧脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Chilobrycon

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; Peru; South America: Tumbes River, Pacific slope of northern Peru.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 27-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc10b600-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search