Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hemigrammus gracilis (Lütken, 1875) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Hyphessobrycon gracilis (Lütken, 1875) (synonym)

Tetragonopterus gracilis Lütken, 1875 (synonym)

Common names:

Oliivitetra Finnish

Falsk glødelystetra Danish

灰半線脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

灰半线脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

細魮脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

细魮脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Hemigrammus

LSID

Distribution:

Amazon; America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; Sao Francisco; South America: Săo Francisco and Amazon River basins.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc400504-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search