Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pareuchiloglanis gongshanensis Chu, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Pareuchiloglanis gongshsanensis Chu, 1981 (synonym)

Pareuchiloglanis gonshanensis Chu, 1981 (synonym)

Common names:

貢山鮡 Mandarin Chinese

贡山鮡 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Sisoridae

LSID

Genus Pareuchiloglanis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Yunnan, China.; China; Oriental; Salween

Additional data:

Species spelling and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc598fec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search