Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pareuchiloglanis sinensis (Hora & Silas, 1952) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Euchiloglanis sinensis Hora & Silas, 1952 (synonym)

Common names:

中华鮡 Mandarin Chinese

中華鮡 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Sisoridae

LSID

Genus Pareuchiloglanis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Peiping, China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc85f352-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search