Species details

You selected Exostoma myzostoma (Norman, 1923). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Pareuchiloglanis myzostoma (Norman, 1923) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Euchiloglanis myzostoma Norman, 1923 (synonym)

Exostoma myzostoma (Norman, 1923) (synonym)

Common names:

兰坪鮡 Mandarin Chinese

蘭坪鮡 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Sisoridae

LSID

Genus Pareuchiloglanis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Yunnan, China.; China; Mekong; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc85f0be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search