Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Liobagrus styani Regan, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

斯氏 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Amblycipitidae

LSID

Genus Liobagrus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: South Hupeh, China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7afbe6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search