Species details

You selected Pelteobagrus fui (Miao, 1934). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagrus fui Miao, 1934 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pelteobagrus fui (Miao, 1934) (synonym)

Common names:

富氏黃顙魚 Mandarin Chinese

富氏黄颡鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Bagridae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagrus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Chinkiang, China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2c697c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search