Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Clariallabes mutsindoziensis Taverne & De Vos, 1998 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Burundinkonnamonni Finnish

Ikambari Other

Imare Other

Inyabubiri Other

Isomvyi Other

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Clariidae

LSID

Genus Clariallabes

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Malagarasi, Lake Tanganyika basin.; Africa-Inland Waters; Burundi; Ethiopian; Lake Tanganyika

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6fde5a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search