Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Anaspidoglanis boutchangai (Thys van den Audenaerde, 1965) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Parauchenoglanis boutchangai Thys van den Audenaerde, 1965 (synonym)

Common names:

Bambonga French

Gaboninkissamonni Finnish

布昌加副項鱨 Mandarin Chinese

布昌加副项鲿 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Bagridae

LSID

Genus Anaspidoglanis

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Ogooué basin in Gabon and Kouilou basin in Congo.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Republic of; Ethiopian; Gabon

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6fd7d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search