Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Fluviphylax zonatus Costa, 1996 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

帶溪花鮰 Mandarin Chinese

带溪花鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Poeciliidae

LSID

Genus Fluviphylax

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Negro; Neotropical; South America: Lower Rio Negro, Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2ef26e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search