Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Labeo alticentralis Tshibwabwa, 1997 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Labeo kisinganské Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Labeo

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Kisangani and Kinshasa in the middle reaches of the Congo River and at Avokoko in the upper Lualaba River.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian; Za´re

Additional data:

Not in Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc799184-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search