Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus leucopoecilus Fricke & Lee, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Repomucenus leucopoecilus (Fricke & Lee, 1993) (synonym)

Common names:

Hwenjom-yangtae Korean

白杂斑斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

白雜斑斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

East China Sea; Korea, Republic of; Northwest Pacific: Korea.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Subgenus: Callionymus.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc764222-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search