Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Apogon robbyi Gilbert & Tyler, 1997 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Striped cardinalfish English

罗比氏天竺鲷 Mandarin Chinese

羅比氏天竺鯛 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Apogonidae

LSID

Genus Apogon

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic, Western Central; Belize; Brazil; Jamaica; Nicaragua; Pacific, Eastern Central; Western Central Atlantic: Belize, Nicaragua and Jamaica.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 04-Dec-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc756afa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search