Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Labeo falcipinnis Boulenger, 1903 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Labeo konžské Czech

镰野鲮 Mandarin Chinese

鐮野鯪 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Labeo

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Congo River.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian; Za´re

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc57b1f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search