Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coryphaenoides oreinos Iwamoto & Sazonov, 1988 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

浅色突吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese

淺色突吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Coryphaenoides

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: Dowd Tablemount, Seamount 375, Mexico.; Mexico; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c3626c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search