Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rivulus iridescens Fels & de Rham, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Sateenkaaririippuja Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Rivulus

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; Peru; South America: Peru.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 20-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c25a2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search