Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rivulus glaucus Bussing, 1980 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Blue rivulus English

Olomina Spanish

銀灰溪鮰 Mandarin Chinese

银灰溪鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Rivulus

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Pacific coastal river basins.; Costa Rica; Neotropical

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 20-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c251c4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search