Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Plesiolebias lacerdai Costa, 1989 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

萊氏近鰕鮰 Mandarin Chinese

莱氏近鰕鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Plesiolebias

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Araguaia River basin.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 17-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c1b804-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search