Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Nothobranchius luekei Seegers, 1984 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Lükes Prachtgrundkärpfling German

Sateenkaariviuhkapyrstö Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Nothobranchius

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Tanzania.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Tanzania, United Rep. of

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c174c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search