Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Fundulus persimilis Miller, 1955 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Sardinilla yucateca Spanish

Yucatan killifish English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Fundulidae

LSID

Genus Fundulus

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Yucatan, Mexico.; Mexico; Neotropical

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c16d4a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search