Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salvelinus trevelyani Regan, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Trevelyan's charr English

特里維紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese

特里维红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salvelinus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Ireland.; Palearctic; United Kingdom

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c0e3b6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search