Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus stigmaticus Regan, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Coregonus clupeoides stigmaticus Regan, 1908 (synonym)

Common names:

Schelly English

点白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

點白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d797d23e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: England.; Palearctic; United Kingdom

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c099ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search