Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus gutturosus (Gmelin, 1818) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Coregonus acronius Rapp, 1854 (synonym)

Coregonus hartmannianus Gistel, 1848 (ambiguous synonym)

Salmo maraena media Hartmann, 1827 (synonym)

Salmo muraena gutturosa Gmelin, 1818 (synonym)

Common names:

Kilch French, German

Kilchen German

Kirchenfisch German

Kirchfisch German

Kröpfling German

Sandsik Swedish

喉白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

喉白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Austria; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Lake Konstanz. Extinct (Ref. 13696).; Germany, Fed. Rep.; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c07304-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search