Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus zuerichensis Nüsslin, 1882 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Coregonus asperi Fatio, 1890 (synonym)

Coregonus asperi dispar Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Coregonus asperi maraenoides Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Coregonus lavaretus intermedia Steinmann, 1950 (ambiguous synonym)

Coregonus lavaretus lindimacensis Steinmann, 1950 (ambiguous synonym)

Coregonus macrophthalmus zuerichensis Nüsslin, 1882 (synonym)

Coregonus schinzii duplex Fatio, 1890 (synonym)

Coregonus sulzeri Nüsslin, 1882 (synonym)

Coregonus tigurinus Fatio, 1890 (ambiguous synonym)

Coregonus wartmanni dolosus Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Common names:

Albeli German

Blaalig German

Bratfisch German

苏黎世湖白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

蘇黎世湖白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: lakes Zürich, Walenstadt and Pfäffikon, Switzerland.; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c06fb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search