Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus heglingus Schinz, 1822 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Albeli German

Hägling German

Sommeralbeli German

Winteralbeli German

奇白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

奇白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: lakes Zürich and Walenstadt, Switzerland.; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

In Cuvier.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c06e4a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search