Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus restrictus Fatio, 1885 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Coregonus dispersus Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Coregonus restrictus feritus Fatio, 1890 (synonym)

Common names:

Férit French

Kropfer German

野白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

野白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Lake Morat, Switzerland. Species probably extinct (Ref. 13696).; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c05fa4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search