Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus confusus Fatio, 1885 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Coregonus annectens confusus Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Common names:

Pfärrig German

恼白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

惱白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Lakes Morat and Bienne, possibly also Lake Neuchatel (Switzerland). Extirpated in Lake Morat. (Ref. 59043).; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 25-Aug-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c05c70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search