Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sabanejewia bulgarica (Drensky, 1928) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis albicoloris (non Chichkoff, 1932) (misapplied name)

Cobitis bulgarica Drensky, 1928 (synonym)

Cobitis taenia tesselatus Pietschmann, 1937 (synonym)

Sabanejewia aurata bulgarica (Dresky,1928) (synonym)

Common names:

Bulgariannuoliainen Finnish

Gold-Steinbeißer German

Sekavčík bulharský Czech

保加利亚萨瓦讷鳅 Mandarin Chinese

保加利亞薩瓦納鰍 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Sabanejewia

LSID

Distribution:

Bulgaria; Danube; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Danube river.; Palearctic; Serbia and Montenegro

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c04c3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search