Species details

You selected Cobitis zanandreai Cavicchioli, 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis bilineata Canestrini, 1865 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis teania bilineata Canestrini, 1865 (synonym)

Cobitis teania puta Cantoni, 1882 (synonym)

Cobitis teania septa Cantoni, 1882 (synonym)

Cobitis teania zanandreai Cavicchioli, 1965 (synonym)

Cobitis zanandreai Cavicchioli, 1965 (synonym)

Common name:

Sekavec dvoupruhý Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: restricted to the Italian peninsula (Ref. 13696). Northern Adriatic basin, from Po to Soca drainages (Slovenia, Italy, Switzerland), Durance system (Rhone drainage, France) and Zrmanja drainage (Croatia). Introduced to most of Italy (including Sa; Italy; Ombrone; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c03cea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search