Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rutilus ylikiensis Economidis, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Chirokova Greek

Dromitsa Greek

Plotice řecká Czech

Δρομίτσα Greek

Χιροκόβα Greek

欧洲拟鲤 Mandarin Chinese

歐洲擬鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rutilus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: several lakes in Greece.; Greece; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c01f58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search