Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pamphorichthys araguaiensis Costa, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Poecilia araguaiensis (Costa, 1991) (synonym)

Common names:

巴西賊胎鮰 Mandarin Chinese

巴西贼胎鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Poeciliidae

LSID

Genus Pamphorichthys

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Araguaia; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Araguaia basin, Goiás, Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bff8d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search