Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ernstichthys anduzei Fernández-Yépez, 1953 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

蕾蝌蚪鯰 Mandarin Chinese

蕾蝌蚪鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Aspredinidae

LSID

Genus Ernstichthys

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; Orinoco; South America: Orinoco River basin.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Friel, John P., Data last modified by FishBase 04-Dec-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c44a6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search