Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Creagrutus paralacus Harold & Vari, 1994 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

近湖齒脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

近湖齿脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Creagrutus

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: southern and southeastern tributaries to Maracaibo Lake.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Status from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 24-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c42e7c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search