Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Imparfinis lineatus (Bussing, 1970) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Nannorhamdia lineata Bussing, 1970 (synonym)

Common names:

Barbudito Spanish

Pigmy catfish English

線羽油鯰 Mandarin Chinese

线羽油鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Heptapteridae

LSID

Genus Imparfinis

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Costa Rica.; Costa Rica; Neotropical

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Bockmann, Flavio, Data last modified by FishBase 10-Feb-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfcbaee4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search