Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Phenacorhamdia tenebrosa (Schubart, 1964) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Heptapterus tenebrosus (Schubart, 1964) (synonym)

Imparfinis tenebrosus Schubart, 1964 (synonym)

Common names:

暗色準鼬鯰 Mandarin Chinese

暗色准鼬鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Heptapteridae

LSID

Genus Phenacorhamdia

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; Paraná; South America: Upper Paraná and São Francisco River basins.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Bockmann, Flavio, Data last modified by FishBase 10-Feb-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3e3e18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search