Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Lycodonus malvinensis Gosztonyi, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

馬島狼牙綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

马岛狼牙绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Zoarcidae

LSID

Genus Lycodonus

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Southwest; Falkland Is. (Malvinas); Southwest Atlantic: Falkland Islands.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 20-May-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc56da54-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search