Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Leucalburnus satunini (Berg, 1910) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Phoxinus satunini Berg, 1910 (synonym)

Common names:

D÷belschneider German

Kuraschneider German

Ouklejice Satuninova Czech

уклейка-елец куринская Russian

土耳其白鱥 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Leucalburnus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Upper Kura, Turkey.; Caspian Sea; Iran (Islamic Rep. of); Kura; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 16-Mar-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc695a8a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search