Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Collybus drachme Snyder, 1904 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

圆币乌鲂 Mandarin Chinese

圓幣烏魴 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Bramidae

LSID

Genus Collybus

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Western Central; Caribbean Sea; Cosmopolitan. Western Central Atlantic: Cuba. Pacific Ocean: South China Sea (Ref. 41535) and Hawaii (Ref. 26282).; Cuba; Hawaii (USA); Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Thompson, Bruce, Data last modified by FishBase 06-Jul-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc596a1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search