Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Davidijordania jordaniana Schmidt, 1936 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

鰭斑喬丹綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

鳍斑乔丹绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Zoarcidae

LSID

Genus Davidijordania

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: northern Sea of Japan to the Sea of Okhotsk.; Okhotsk Sea; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Russian Federation; Sea of Japan/East Sea

Additional data:

ex Popov.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 12-May-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8aa9ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search