Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salvelinus tolmachoffi Berg, 1926 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Esei lake char English

Lake Yesei char English

Eseiskaya pal'ya Russian

Kundzha Russian

Mushta-shu Russian

Njuora Russian

есейская палия Russian

палия есейская Russian

埃塞湖紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese

埃塞湖红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salvelinus

LSID

Distribution:

Former USSR - Inland waters; Former USSR: Endemic to Lake Esei in the basin of the Khatanga River.; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2cfc02-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search