Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salvelinus drjagini Logashev, 1940 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Dryanin's char English

Dryanins ørred Danish

Golets Dryagina Russian

голец Дрягина Russian

黄斑红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese

黃斑紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salvelinus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Former USSR - Inland waters; Former USSR: Endemic to the lakes and rivers of the Taimyr Peninsula.; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc309f92-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search