Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salvelinus czerskii Drjagin, 1932 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Cherskii's char English

Cherskiis ørred Danish

Golets Cherskogo Russian

голец Черского Russian

切氏紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese

切氏红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76eb624-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Genus Salvelinus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Former USSR - Inland waters; Former USSR: Restricted to the lakes in the basins of the Chukcoh'a and Indigirka rivers and also possibly occurring in lakes of the Lena and Kolyma basins.; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc309ab0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search