Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Phoxinellus pstrossii (Steindachner, 1882) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Paraphoxinus pstrossi Steindachner, 1882 (synonym)

Paraphoxinus pstrossii Steindachner, 1882 (synonym)

Common names:

Pistemutu Finnish

Slunka tečkovaná Czech

Střevlice dubrovnická Czech

普氏小鱥 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

黑点副鱥 Mandarin Chinese

黑點副鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Phoxinellus

LSID

Distribution:

Albania; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Croatia; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Bosnia-Herzigovina (Streams and springs in Popovo, Ljubomirsko, Dabarsko and Fatnicko poljes; Croatia (Bacina lakes and southern Dalmatia) (Ref. 59043, Ref. 556).; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5644f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search