Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Repomucenus koreanus Nakabo, Jeon & Li, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus richardsoni (non Bleeker, 1854) (misapplied name)

Common names:

朝鮮斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

朝鲜斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Repomucenus

LSID

Distribution:

China; East China Sea; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Northwest Pacific: endemic to the coasts of the Yellow Sea.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Yellow Sea

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc562492-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search