Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ecsenius isos McKinney & Springer, 1976 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ecsenius yaeyamaensis (non Aoyagi, 1954) (misapplied name)

Common names:

伊索异齿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

伊索異齒鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Blenniidae

LSID

Genus Ecsenius

LSID

Distribution:

New Caledonia; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Vanuatu; Western Central Pacific: New Hebrides (Vanuatu) and New Caledonia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Williams, Jeffrey T.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc561e48-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search