Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Armatogobio dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) (synonym)

Gobiosoma amurensis Dybowski, 1872 (synonym)

Longurio athymius Jordan & Starks, 1905 (synonym)

Pseudogobio amurensis (Dybowski, 1872) (synonym)

Pseudogobio drakei Abbott, 1901 (synonym)

Pseudogobio productus Peters, 1881 (synonym)

Saurogobio drakei Abbott, 1901 (synonym)

Saurogobio longirostris Wu & Wang, 1931 (synonym)

Saurogobio productus Peters, 1880 (synonym)

Common names:

Chinese lizard gudgeon English

Kielb kolacy Polish

Lizard gudgeon English

Hrouzek Dabryův Czech

Yaschernyi peskar' Russian

пескарь ящерный Russian

ящерный пескарь Russian

蛇鮈 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Saurogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; China; Europe - Inland waters; Europe and Asia: Amur basin to Xi Jiang [Pearl River]; Mongolia and Korea.; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Mongolia; Palearctic; Russian Federation; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2b2a58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search