Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Gobio albipinatus (non Lukasch, 1933) (misapplied name)

Gobio albipinnatus tenuicorpus Mori, 1934 (synonym)

Gobio coriparoides tenuicorpus Mori, 1934 (synonym)

Gobio gobio tenuicorpus Mori, 1934 (synonym)

Gobio tenuicorpus Mori, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Amur white gudgeon English

Amur whitefin gudgeon English

Amur white-finned gudgeon English

Täplätörö Finnish

Weißflossiger Amur-Gründling German

Hrouzek štíhlotělý Czech

Hvidfinnet amurgrundling Danish

амурский белоперый пескарь Russian

細體鮈 Mandarin Chinese

细体鮈 Mandarin Chinese

薄身罗马诺鮈 Mandarin Chinese

薄身羅馬諾鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Romanogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mongolia and from Amur to Luang Ho drainages.; China; Europe - Inland waters; Mongolia; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc560ac0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search