Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus fera Jurine, 1825 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Coregonus lavaretus rhodanensis Steinmann, 1950 (ambiguous synonym)

Coregonus schinzi Fatio, 1890 (synonym)

Coregonus schinzii Fatio, 1885 (synonym)

Common names:

Adelfelchen German

Adelfisch German

Adelrenke German

Bodenrenke German

Féra French

Sandfelchen German

Síh písecný Czech

Weißfelchen German

欣氏白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

欣氏白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

萊芒湖白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

莱芒湖白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Lake Geneva, Switzerland and France. Extinct according to Ref. 13696.; France; Palearctic; Switzerland

Additional data:

Generic name spelled Corregonus by Jurine.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 14-Apr-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5a5ae4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search