Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Paratriacanthodes herrei Myers, 1934 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

赫氏副三棘魨 Mandarin Chinese

赫氏副三棘鲀 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Tetraodontiformes

LSID

Family Triacanthodidae

LSID

Genus Paratriacanthodes

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indian Ocean, Western; Indo-Pacific.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Tanzania, United Rep. of

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Matsuura, Keiichi

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5d17a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search