Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Lamprologus meleagris Büscher, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

珠点亮丽鲷 Mandarin Chinese

珠點亮麗鯛 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Lamprologus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian; Lake Tanganyika

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7b3160-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search